You are viewing itsrainingblack

orange turtleneck convention [entries|friends|calendar]
old painty-can ned

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[28 Aug 2003|12:21pm]
old [yet new] lj name:
kiltheprettyone

add me and i shall add you.
1 will see love| for what its worth

[27 Aug 2003|06:09pm]
[ mood | blah ]

I'm a Heretic!



Which Enemy of the Christian Church Are You?


Take More of Robert & Tim's Quizzes
Watch Robert & Tim's Cartoons





okay.
so i missed political science today.
am i lame or what?
only day #2!
i just thought i was getting sick.
still kinda do. i can feel it in my chest.

i miss harbor house, guys.
and i miss cold weather.
1 will see love| for what its worth

[26 Aug 2003|02:28am]
CWINDOWSDesktopaladdin.jpg
Aladdin!


What movie Do you Belong in?(many different outcomes!)
brought to you by Quizilla




i tried to get moulin rouge. but aladdin is ok i guess.
for what its worth

[24 Aug 2003|06:29pm]
Your results have been tabulated, and your IQ is...

144
That's above average. Here's how you compare to the other people your age who've taken the IQ test:




people dumber than you (84%)
people as smart as you (1%)
people smarter than you (15%)

(based on 2,223,849 total submits)


Your total time was: 34 minutes and 50 seconds.
The average person like you takes 26:11.
The highest score recorded by someone your age is 216.
At your age, girls are stupider than boys.
2 will see love| for what its worth

[22 Aug 2003|02:30pm]
caifornia dreams is the WORST SHOW EVER.

ever
ever
EVER.
2 will see love| for what its worth

[22 Aug 2003|10:26am]
bondage
bondage


What's YOUR sexual fetish?
brought to you by Quizilla


mostly.
why doesn't anyone read my journal?
3 will see love| for what its worth

[19 Aug 2003|10:25am]
[ mood | groggy ]

i have arguments in my head with people i know, about situations i'm sure they'd argue about.
is this normal, doc?

remind me to write a paper on how we should love without and object to express it toward.
i want to write this, but when i'm feeling more loving toward myself.
i have absolutely 0 reasons to love myself right now, and i'm sure everyone agrees.

Stephanie Tanner Picture
You're Stephanie Tanner.
Ahh, the tormented middle child. Not old enough for
dates, too old for Barbie dolls. What's a
middle child to do? Stir up some trouble, rat
out big sis and try to get away from Michelle.
But don't forget Dad's got a big hug waiting for
you at the end of the day.


Which Full House Sister Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

2 will see love| for what its worth

heh. cool. [18 Aug 2003|11:25am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

DMV Employees
Circle I Limbo

People who say stuff like "close, but no cigar!"
Circle II Whirling in a Dark & Stormy Wind

Ford Tempos, Scientologists
Circle III Mud, Rain, Cold, Hail & Snow

People who steal from the Goodwill
Circle IV Rolling Weights

Parents who bring squalling brats to R-rated movies
Circle V Stuck in Mud, Mangled

River Styx

Your mom
Circle VI Buried for Eternity

River Phlegyas

NAMBLA Members
Circle VII Burning Sands

People who play that one Linkin Park song on the piano.. over.. and over.. and over..
Circle IIX Immersed in Excrement

The assholes who work at the gas station on PCH and Goldenwest
Circle IX Frozen in Ice

Design your own hell

1 will see love| for what its worth

[18 Aug 2003|12:49am]
new e-mail address: Locksherselfaway@aol.com

AOL 8.0 is fucking cool.

you can IM me on it if you want. but i'll also still be on buttheads gf [AIM]. word to your mom.
for what its worth

you can change your clothes.. if you wanna [????] [15 Aug 2003|06:44pm]
[ mood | lethargic ]

it's really fun finding out that your ex made another livejournal that you weren't supposed to see.

[just deleted the little 'ditty' i wrote here because i'd rather not be a 14-year-old who talks a lot of crap]

but.

enough about this.

party at the norris house.
yo yo yo.

i wish i could go to albertine's party tonight :( it's in brea. i love driving far-but-not-too-insanely-far places to go to parties. but no. i have to watch the baby. change his diapers and whatnot.
ugh. i WISH i was watching a baby. that would be so much more enjoyable than watching my fat brother and his fat boobs.

oh well.

i'll call apryle and we'll talk and she'll probably be drunk and it will be great times on the homestead.

ok. off to jenny and katy's i go.
happy 40th birthday mary.
she is my 2nd mom.
she let me have some of katy's potatoes when katy was at work.
don't tell.
bye.

for what its worth

[15 Aug 2003|03:47pm]
i am not worthy
i am not overly concerned
1 will see love| for what its worth

[14 Aug 2003|08:28pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

oh god damn it.
i was just about to be like "hey everyone, look at my asilomar pictures!"
but then i realized i left them at jenny's house.
and my parents won't let me drive because i took 1 vicodin at 1:30PM. (errr wtf???) i guess i could drive if i really wanted to, because i AM an adult. but i'd rather just go along with them than waste my energy arguing. or get in an accident because i was under the influence.
fuck fuck fuck.
i hate cottage cheese. i just ate an entire 16 oz. container of cottage cheese.
what i really want is a burrito.

when i say "make some" you say "burritos"

where am i gonna sleep tonight?
not my bed :(

so albertine's hotel party is tomorrow. and i really wanna go, and i really wanna bring ***** with me, but i have to stay home with my brother [my parents will be gone all weekend]. fuck most things. maybe he can find someone's house to spend the night at or something. bleh.

i

want

quizno's.

maybe i could get a mesquite chicken smoothie.
yum.
just shove it in the blender.
add some ice.
and 'poof'

1 will see love| for what its worth

[14 Aug 2003|03:05pm]
[ mood | sore ]

tooth pull mania 2003
where were you when it happened?

it didn't hurt TOO much. nitrous oxide is cool. what i didn't like was that it was off the charts on the scale of discomfort. i could feel the pressure of the root being yanked from my jaw. i could hear crackly noises. fortunately, it only took about 15 minutes.... the shortest dental procedure in chalon-history.

this next park is extremely disgusting, so don't be pissed if you "accidentally" read it and puke. because i warned you.

so i come home with soggy gauze lodged in the space where my tooth was pulled. of course it was bloody and gross and i wanted to gag, but i wasn't allowed to take the gauze out yet. so i get in bed and fall asleep with the gauze in my mouth. i woke up a few hours later when my mom came in and checked on me. she asks how i am, and at that point i turn over only to see the most disgusting sight of my life. the gauze had fallen out of my mouth, and about a zillion ants were attacking it. they were on my wall and pillow too. i relocated to my mom's bed, and she brought me some pudding and applesauce and vicodin and began the long journey to a bug-and-allergy-free bedroom for cow.

meanwhile, i'm sitting there, reading and eating pudding and praying to jesus that i hadn't had any ants in my mouth and ears.



see i warned you.

end.

6 will see love| for what its worth

fag [13 Aug 2003|10:27pm]
[ mood | discontent ]

are you aware?
it's not "you"
it's "me"
me me me me me
i dug this hole
i'm lying in it
but everybody seems to be stepping over it.
better to pretend i disappeared off the face of the earth then to search for me, i suppose.

cunthead, you never called me back!!! you thought i had things to do or something. really, i didn't, and besides.. YOU'RE the one i haven't seen in like 3 weeks.








fuck most things.
all of the time.




tooth pull mania tomorrow.
and i get my asilomar photos tomorrow.
i didn't get them today :( because wal-mart has a ballsack that comes in extra large.

for what its worth

fuck, my boyfriend is such a hottie. [12 Aug 2003|05:43pm]
[ mood | hot ]

i have not yet unpacked from my lil road trip. wtf. i hate being in my car. but only because it's trashed. maybe i should do something about that?

i'll go clean it.

and then sell my body pants to dee-lux.
and get some money.
so i can pay for my asilomar photos..
TOMORROW!!!!!!!
woot.
i think i'm gonna call savanna vanna bo banna tonight.
i wonder how many people have called her that.
or savanna bananna.
i need a manicure.
manicure manicure bo banicure.
job job bo bob. banana fanna fo fob.
oh yeah..
and..

WHY IS IT SO HOT TODAY?

thanks.
g'day

for what its worth

apryle and chalon, on bob saget. [11 Aug 2003|12:08pm]
soundintoher: bob. saget. i like him too.
buttheads gf: he is fucking hot
buttheads gf: he is like
buttheads gf: "honey, when i come home..."
soundintoher: the hottest man alive
buttheads gf: [at the end of a.f.h.v]
buttheads gf: member?
soundintoher: huh
buttheads gf: at the end of a.f.h.v..... every week.... he'd be like "thanks for watching, and honey? don't forget to cook liver and onions again tonight!" or whatever.
buttheads gf: a.f.h.v= americas funniest home videos
buttheads gf: was he really even funny at all?
buttheads gf: ever?
soundintoher: ahahha. that was the best part. was he wanst
buttheads gf: hmm?
soundintoher: he was never funny. and the was the best part.
soundintoher: im in love with him
1 will see love| for what its worth

[11 Aug 2003|10:48am]
[ mood | curious ]

have you ever gone away for a week or so, and when you get back, everything has changed?

well. i spend a week at asilomar, and when i come home, arnold schwarzanneger, larry flint, and gary coleman are all running for office.

i feel like i could have done something to prevent this.

[jay kay] [el oh el]

all i know is that mr. flint's got my vote. i think.

7 will see love| for what its worth

[10 Aug 2003|06:26pm]
[ mood | hot ]

i took cameras to wal-mart today. don't get my asilomar photos back till WEDNESDAY. aaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhh. what shall i do till then? twiddle my thumbs? eat cheesy gordita crunches? i hung out with bernadette today. it passed some time.

i know. i'll sleep. wake me up after 3:45 PM on wednesday.

g'night.

for what its worth

[02 Aug 2003|12:31pm]
dammit. scissors is not a lethal weapon like i thought it would be.
it just looks like a cat attacked me.
oh well, it's what i deserve.
good day.
1 will see love| for what its worth

[02 Aug 2003|03:41am]
[ mood | crappy ]

this degeneration.
mental masturbation.




don't you think you've gotten enough out, body?
erg.

for what its worth

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]